Members

The 102 Members of the Intergroup

( May 2016)

 

The Board Members

 
Pavel Poc (S&D – CZ)
  David Martin (S&D – UK)  Kostas CHRYSOGONOS Kostas Chrysogonos (GUE/NGL – EL)
 DE Stefan Eck (GUE/NGL – DE)  Fredrick FEDERLEY Fredrick Federley (ALDE – SE)
  Jacqueline Foster (ECR – UK)  Michela GIUFFRIDA Michela Giuffrida (S&D – IT)
 NL Anja Hazekamp (GUE/NGL – NL)  Karin KADENBACH Karin Kadenbach (S&D – AT)
 Rikke KARLSSON Rikke Karlsson (ECR –  DK)  Jeppe KOFOD Jeppe Kofod (S&D – DK)
  Esther de Lange (EPP – NL)  Marlene MIZZI Marlene Mizzi (S&D – MT)
  Sirpa Pietikainen (EPP –  FI)  Renate SOMMER Renate Sommer (EPP – DE)
  Keith Taylor  (Greens/EFA – UK)    

 

The Members in country order

 

 

 Mark DEMESMAEKER Mark Demesmaeker (ECR – BE)  Bart STAES Bart Staes (Greens/EFA –  BE)
 Kathleen VAN BREMPT Kathleen Van Brempt (S&D – BE)  Georgi PIRINSKI Georgi Pirinski (S&D – BG)
 Emil RADEV Emil Radev (EPP – BG)  Tonino PICULA Picula Tonino (S&D –  HR)
 Takis HADJIGEORGIOU Takis Hadjigeorgiou (GUE/NGL – CY)  Margrete AUKEN Margrete Auken (Greens/EFA –  DK)
 Jørn DOHRMANN Jørn Dohrmann (ECR – DK)  Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Morten Messerschmidt (ECR – DK)
 Heidi HAUTALA Heidi Hautala (Greens/EFA –  FI)  Petri SARVAMAA Petri Sarvamaa (EPP –  FI)
 Henna VIRKKUNEN Henna Virkkunen (EPP – FI)  Dominique BILDE Dominique Bilde (ENF – FR)
 Pascal DURAND Pascal Durand (Greens/EFA – FR)  Sophie MONTEL Sophie Montel (ENF –  FR)
 Younous OMARJEE Younous Omarjee (GUE/NGL – FR)  Michèle RIVASI Michèle Rivasi (Greens/EFA – FR)
 Klaus BUCHNER Klaus Buchner (Greens/EFA – DE)  DE Cornelia Ernst (GUE/NGL, DE)
 DE Knut Fleckenstein (S&D, DE)  Arne GERICKE Arne Gericke (ECR – DE)
 Sven Giegold Sven Giegold (Greens/EFA, DE)  Peter JAHR Peter Jahr (EPP – DE)
 1927 Peter Liese (EPP –  DE)  DE Susanne Melior (S&D, DE)
 Michels Martina Martina Michels (GUE/NGL, DE)  Ulrike MÜLLER Ulrike Müller (ALDE – DE)
 DE Maria Noichl (S&D, DE)  Giorgos GRAMMATIKAKIS Giorgos Grammatikakis (S&D –  EL)
 Miltiadis KYRKOS Miltiadis Kyrkos (S&D –  EL)  Mairead McGUINNESS Mairead McGuinness (EPP – IE)
 Isabella ADINOLFI Isabella Adinolfi (EFD² – IT)  Marco AFFRONTE Marco Affronte (EFD² – IT)
 Fabio Massimo CASTALDO Fabio Massimo Castaldo (EFD² – IT)  IT Isabella De Monte  (S&D, IT)
 Herbert DORFMANN Herbert Dorfmann (EPP – IT)  IT Eleonora Evi (EFD², IT)
 Giulia MOI Giulia Moi (EFD² – IT)  Marco ZULLO Marco Zullo (EFD² – IT)
 Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS Petras Auštrevičius (ALDE – LT)  Valentinas MAZURONIS Valentinas Mazuronis (EFD² – LT)
 LU Georges Bach (EPP – LU)  Claude TURMES Claude Turmes (Greens/EFA – LU)
 MT Miriam Dalli (S&D, MT)  Bas EICKHOUT Bas Eickhout (Greens/EFA – NL)
 NL Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy  (ALDE – NL)  Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK Annie Schreijer-Pierik (EPP – NL)
 PL Ryszard Czarnecki (ECR-PL)  PL Anna Fotyga (ECR – PL)
 Beata GOSIEWSKA Beata Gosiewska (ECR – PL)  Zbigniew KUŹMIUK Zbigniew Kuźmiuk (ECR – PL)
 Stanisław OŻÓG Stanisław Ożóg (ECR – PL)  Bolesław G. PIECHA Bolesław G. Piecha (ECR – PL)
 Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski (ECR – PL)  Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein (EPP – PL)
 Jadwiga Jadwiga Wisnewska (ECR – PL)  Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI Kosma Złotowski (ECR – PL)
 Liliana RODRIGUES Liliana Rodrigues (S&D – PT)  Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu (S&D –  RO)
 Franc BOGOVIČ Franc Bogovič (EPP – SL)  SI Ivo Vajgl (ALDE – SL)
 Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Clara Eugenia Aguilera García (S&D – ES)  Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Lola Sánchez Caldentey (GUE/NGL – ES)
 URTASUN Ernest Ernest Urtasun (Green/EFA – ES)  Jytte GUTELAND Jytte Guteland (S&D – SE)
 SE Marita Ulvskog (S&D – SE)  Catherine BEARDER Catherine Bearder (ALDE – UK)
 UK Paul Brannen (S&D – UK)  Richard CORBETT Richard Corbett (S&D – UK)
 Daniel DALTON Daniel Dalton (ECR – UK)  UK Seb Dance (S&D – UK)
 UK Anneliese Dodds (S&D – UK)  UK Jill Evans (Greens/EFA – UK)
 Vicky FORD Vicky Ford (ECR – UK)  Ashley FOX Ashley Fox (ECR – UK)
 UK Neena Gill (S&D – UK)   Julie Girling (ECR – UK)
  Richard Howitt (S&D – UK)  Ian HUDGHTON Ian Hudghton (Greens/EFA – UK)
 Linda McAVAN Linda McAvan (S&D – UK)  James NICHOLSON James Nicholson (ECR – UK)
 Kay SWINBURNE Kay Swinburne (ECR – UK)  TANNOCK Charles Charles Tannock (ECR – UK)
 UK Julie Ward (S&D – UK)    

 

 

Comments are closed.