Members

The 102 Members of the Intergroup

( June 2016)

 

The Board Members

 
Sirpa Pietikainen (EPP –  FI)President    Pavel Poc (S&D – CZ)Honorary President
  David Martin (S&D – UK)Honorary Secretary  Petras AUŠTREVIČIUS
Petras Auštrevičius (ALDE – LT)Vice-President
 Kostas CHRYSOGONOS
Kostas Chrysogonos (GUE/NGL – EL)Vice-President  DE
Stefan Eck (GUE/NGL – DE)Vice-President
 Fredrick FEDERLEY Fredrick Federley (ALDE – SE)Vice-President  
Jacqueline Foster (ECR – UK)Vice-President
 Michela GIUFFRIDA
Michela Giuffrida (S&D – IT)Vice-President  NL Anja Hazekamp (GUE/NGL – NL)Vice-President
 Karin KADENBACH
Karin Kadenbach (S&D – AT)Vice-President  Rikke KARLSSON Rikke Karlsson (ECR –  DK)Vice-President
 Jeppe KOFOD Jeppe Kofod (S&D – DK)Vice-President  Marlene MIZZI Marlene Mizzi (S&D – MT)Vice-President
Renate SOMMER Renate Sommer (EPP – DE)Vice-President    Keith Taylor  (Greens/EFA – UK)Vice-President
 Jadwiga Jadwiga Wisnewska (ECR – PL)Vice-President

 

The Members in country order

 

 Mark DEMESMAEKER Mark Demesmaeker (ECR – BE)  Bart STAES Bart Staes (Greens/EFA –  BE)
 Kathleen VAN BREMPT Kathleen Van Brempt (S&D – BE)  Georgi PIRINSKI Georgi Pirinski (S&D – BG)
 Emil RADEV Emil Radev (EPP – BG)  Tonino PICULA Picula Tonino (S&D –  HR)
 Takis HADJIGEORGIOU Takis Hadjigeorgiou (GUE/NGL – CY)  Margrete AUKEN Margrete Auken (Greens/EFA –  DK)
 Jørn DOHRMANN Jørn Dohrmann (ECR – DK)  Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Morten Messerschmidt (ECR – DK)
 Heidi HAUTALA Heidi Hautala (Greens/EFA –  FI)  Petri SARVAMAA Petri Sarvamaa (EPP –  FI)
 Henna VIRKKUNEN Henna Virkkunen (EPP – FI)  Dominique BILDE Dominique Bilde (ENF – FR)
 Pascal DURAND Pascal Durand (Greens/EFA – FR)  Sophie MONTEL Sophie Montel (ENF –  FR)
 Younous OMARJEE Younous Omarjee (GUE/NGL – FR)  Michèle RIVASI Michèle Rivasi (Greens/EFA – FR)
 Klaus BUCHNER Klaus Buchner (Greens/EFA – DE)  DE Cornelia Ernst (GUE/NGL, DE)
 DE Knut Fleckenstein (S&D, DE)  Arne GERICKE Arne Gericke (ECR – DE)
 Sven Giegold Sven Giegold (Greens/EFA, DE)  Peter JAHR Peter Jahr (EPP – DE)
 1927 Peter Liese (EPP –  DE)  DE Susanne Melior (S&D, DE)
 Michels Martina Martina Michels (GUE/NGL, DE)  Ulrike MÜLLER Ulrike Müller (ALDE – DE)
 DE Maria Noichl (S&D, DE)  Giorgos GRAMMATIKAKIS Giorgos Grammatikakis (S&D –  EL)
 Miltiadis KYRKOS Miltiadis Kyrkos (S&D –  EL)  Mairead McGUINNESS Mairead McGuinness (EPP – IE)
 Isabella ADINOLFI Isabella Adinolfi (EFD² – IT)  Marco AFFRONTE Marco Affronte (EFD² – IT)
 Fabio Massimo CASTALDO Fabio Massimo Castaldo (EFD² – IT)  IT Isabella De Monte  (S&D, IT)
 Herbert DORFMANN Herbert Dorfmann (EPP – IT)  IT Eleonora Evi (EFD², IT)
 Giulia MOI Giulia Moi (EFD² – IT)  Marco ZULLO Marco Zullo (EFD² – IT)
 Valentinas MAZURONIS  Valentinas Mazuronis (EFD² – LT)  LU Georges Bach (EPP – LU)
 Claude TURMES Claude Turmes (Greens/EFA – LU)  MT Miriam Dalli (S&D, MT)
 Bas EICKHOUT Bas Eickhout (Greens/EFA – NL)  NL Gerben-Jan Gerbrandy  (ALDE – NL)
   Esther de Lange (EPP – NL)  Annie SCHREIJER-PIERIK Annie Schreijer-Pierik (EPP – NL)
 PL Ryszard Czarnecki (ECR-PL)  PL Anna Fotyga (ECR – PL)
 Beata GOSIEWSKA Beata Gosiewska (ECR – PL)  Zbigniew KUŹMIUK Zbigniew Kuźmiuk (ECR – PL)
 Stanisław OŻÓG Stanisław Ożóg (ECR – PL)  Bolesław G. PIECHA Bolesław G. Piecha (ECR – PL)
 Kazimierz Michał UJAZDOWSKI Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski (ECR – PL)  Róża Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN Róża Gräfin von Thun und Hohenstein (EPP – PL)
 Kosma ZŁOTOWSKI
 Kosma Złotowski (ECR – PL)  Liliana RODRIGUES Liliana Rodrigues (S&D – PT)
 Claudiu Ciprian TĂNĂSESCU Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu (S&D –  RO)  Franc BOGOVIČ Franc Bogovič (EPP – SL)
 SI Ivo Vajgl (ALDE – SL)  Clara Eugenia AGUILERA GARCÍA Clara Eugenia Aguilera García (S&D – ES)
 Lola SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY Lola Sánchez Caldentey (GUE/NGL – ES)  URTASUN Ernest Ernest Urtasun (Green/EFA – ES)
 Jytte GUTELAND Jytte Guteland (S&D – SE)  SE Marita Ulvskog (S&D – SE)
 Catherine BEARDER Catherine Bearder (ALDE – UK)  UK Paul Brannen (S&D – UK)
 Richard CORBETT Richard Corbett (S&D – UK)  Daniel DALTON Daniel Dalton (ECR – UK)
 UK Seb Dance (S&D – UK)  UK Anneliese Dodds (S&D – UK)
 UK Jill Evans (Greens/EFA – UK)  Vicky FORD Vicky Ford (ECR – UK)
 Ashley FOX  Ashley Fox (ECR – UK)  UK Neena Gill (S&D – UK)
  Julie Girling (ECR – UK)   Richard Howitt (S&D – UK)
 Ian HUDGHTON Ian Hudghton (Greens/EFA – UK)  Linda McAVAN Linda McAvan (S&D – UK)
 James NICHOLSON James Nicholson (ECR – UK)  Kay SWINBURNE Kay Swinburne (ECR – UK)
 TANNOCK Charles Charles Tannock (ECR – UK)  UK Julie Ward (S&D – UK)
   

 

 

Comments are closed.